Our Members

John Penrose MP

Paul Brett

Ron Richards

Jonquil Brooks

Authorised representative of the Diocese of Bath and Wells

Our Trustees

Katie Dominy

Chair

Dr Barry Wratten

Vice-Chair

Neville Coles

John Richardson

Rod Sibley

Di Steer

David Stickels

Mike Westlake

Lisa de Laune

Attendance and Pecuniary Interests

Name Role Term of Office Start Date Term of Office End Date Attendance Pecuniary Interests
Neville Coles Trustee Ex-officio 16/18
Katie Dominy Trustee 01/12/2019 30/11/2022 11/5 Soil Association (Employee)
Roderick Sibley Trustee 18/18
David Stickels Trustee 19/09/2019 19/09/2022 9/8
Mike Westlake Trustee 19/09/2019 19/09/2022 13/13 Bridgwater & Taunton College (Governor)
Barry Wratten Trustee 11/04/2019 11/04/2023 14/16
John Richardson Trustee 20/05/2021 19/05/2025 9/8
Di Steer Trustee 11/01/2019 10/01/2023 8/15
Lisa De Laune Trustee 02/09/2021 01/09/2025 0/0
Name Role Term of Office Start Date Term of Office End Date Attendance Pecuniary Interests
Paul Brett Member 01/08/2016 1/2
Ron Richards Member 01/08/2016 2/2 Ron Richards Education Consultancy South West Grid for Learning (Employee)
John Penrose Member 01/08/2016 2/2
Jonquil Brooks Member 01/08/2016 2/2
01/08/2016
Left in last 12 months
Name Role Term of Office Start Date Term of Office End Date Attendance Pecuniary Interests
Ian Cook Trustee 1 01/08/2016 15/15 County Contractors (Employee)
Michelle Michael Trustee 01/12/2017 01/04/2021 4/9 Grand Pier (Director)